2014 Winners

10th Annual CBC Alumni Open Golf Tournament

$10,000 Raffle Winner

Bill Timmerman ($7,225)

$14,450 was raised and split between CBC and the winner.

Longest Drive

Prize: Callaway Mack Daddy2 Wedge

Whitmoor North #5: Jimmy Schlittler
Whitmoor South #5: Tim Birkenmeier
Bluffs #15: Jason Kresko

Closest to the Pin

Prize: Callaway X2 Hot Hybrid

Whitmoor North #13: Phil Mollica (2″)
Whitmoor South #14: Timi Siemer (Hole in One)
Bluffs #17: Chad Hadfield

Skins Results

Whitmoor North

Skins Won: 3
$800 donated to CBC

Name:Group:Players:Amount: 
Auction Broadcasting 13ABrian Bockett,
Mark Maxim,
Jamie Gavilsky,
Ryan Reeves
$575
Larrigan Group18BTom Larrigan '93,
Tony Sharamitaro '95,
Gregg Lippert '95,
Chad Wind '93
$575

 

Whitmoor South

Skins Won: 5
$1,200 donated to CBC

Name:Group:Players:Amount:
Edwards Solutions
2BBrad Edwards,
Keith Jones,
Anthony Thompson,
Mike Reese
$600
Manheim Auction16AVictor Ferlaino,
Kim Frank,
Kathy Bunke,
Jonathan Kennedy
$600

Flight Results

Whitmoor North

Name:Group:Players:Flight Place:
Auction Broadcasting13ABrian Hockett,
Mark Maxim,
Jamie Gavilsky,
Ryan Reeves
Flight 1 – 1st Place
South Side Machine17BJeff LaVigne'04,
Tim Jost'05,
Jim Jost III '02,
Tony Jost'04
Flight 2 – 1st Place
MLK Law8BPeter Roth,
Larry Baerveldt,
Mark Mclean,
Steve Ellis
Flight 3 – 1st Place
Usselman Group6BEdward Tumbarello '89,
Kevin Milne '89,
Jeffrey Lacavich '89,
Chris Usselman '89
Flight 1 – 2nd Place
O'Fallon Motorsports15BTom Worthman,
John Saffo,
Drew McClure,
Jeff Marietta
Flight 2 - 2nd Place
Belcher Group12BJim Belcher '62,
Ray Bahr,
Tom Visconti '83,
Matt Morehead '02
Flight 3 – 2nd Place

 

Whitmoor South

Name:Group:Players:Score:Flight Place:
Edwards Solutions2BBrad Edwards,
Keith Jones,
Anthony Thompson,
Mike Reese
58Flight 1 – 1st Place
Champoux Group14BDon Champoux,
Jim Donahue,
Tom Galeotti,
Gerry Ericson
54Flight 2 – 1st Place
Charter8AJason Smith,
Mike Pieper,
Russ Oldham,
Sam Mullen
67Flight 3 – 1st Place
Seiler Plastics6BDavid Seiler '92,
H. "Red" Seiler '54
Jeffrey Their '92,
Gregg Baum '92
59Flight 1 – 2nd Place
Valvoline5AMark Burke,
Tracy Schau,
Greg Hirnea,
Jay Hoffmeister
64Flight 2 – 2nd Place
First Bank5BJeff Bennett '95,
Greg Guesting,
Mark Mesnier '81,
Jim Riley
67Flight 3 – 2nd Place

 

Missouri Bluffs

Name:Group:Players:Score:Flight place:
Sorrentino Group13BJamie Sorrentino,
Michael Sorrentino ’06,
Dave Low,
Jason Kresko
51Flight 1 – 1st Place
Mazda / Chase6BDiane McCann,
Tom Phillips,
Robert Horner,
Nate Marcum
63Flight 2 – 1st Place
Techsource 3604AMark Kehoe ’83,
Bill Adams,
Bill Berberich,
John Leach
67Flight 3 – 1st Place
Western Construction11BMike Bishop,
Tom Scott '92,
Mike Lewis '88,
Sean Fitzgerald
55Flight 1 – 2nd Place
Fifth Third Bank17AGreg Dryden,
Shawn Hagan,
Sean Rooney,
Tim Buering
63Flight 2 – 2nd Place
Kaemmerlen12ADennis Cordia '85,
Dennis Cordia,
Kurt Kaemmerlen,
Chris Stumpf
68Flight 3 – 2nd Place